Skip to main content

Administration

Heather Slaymaker

Principal

Denise Mcarthur

Administrative Secretary

Office

Missy Fielding

Office Assistant/ Registrar

Heidi Smith

Office Assistant

Jill Anderson

School Nurse

kindergarten

Christine Young

Kindergarten Teacher

Sadie Smith

Kindergarten Assistant

First Grade

Melinda Gassman

1st Grade Teacher

Camille Maynard

1st Grade Teacher

Kelsey Mills

1st Grade Teacher

Whitney Giles

1st Grade Assistant

Second grade

Lynette Denning

2nd Grade Teacher

Jamie Madsen

2nd Grade Teacher

Emily Robertson

2nd Grade Teacher

Ashley Bresee

2nd Grade Assistant

third Grade

Karen Crabb

3rd Grade Teacher

Shannon Hyatt

3rd Grade Teacher- ALL

Amy Marsh

3rd Grade Teacher

Samantha Scott

3rd Grade Assistant

Fourth Grade

Suzy Baller

4th Grade Teacher

Skylar Olney

4th Grade Assistant

Sarah Bethel

4th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Rockwood

4th Grade Teacher

Emma Walton

4th Grade Teacher- ALL

Fifth Grade

Mark Asay

5th Grade Teacher

Heidi Cox

5th Grade Assistant

Jessica Clarine

5th Grade Teacher- ALL

Shauna Crockett

5th Grade Teacher

Lara Washington

5thGrade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Lynda Berger

6th Grade Teacher

Camie Granados

6th Grade Teacher

Janet Mason

6th Grade Teacher- ALL

Maddie Roy

6th Grade Assistant

speciality teachers

Lynne Bronson

Drama Teacher

Meghann Nebeker

Technology Teacher

special education

Debra Jensen

Resource Teacher

Kirsten Dixon

Speech/Language Therapist

Jake Story

Small Group Autism Assistant

Shannon Tolman

Resource Aide


Robby O'Brien

Occupational Therapist

Will Pendleton

Small Group Autism Teacher

Radison Parry

School Psychologist

Tania Reece

Small Group Autism Teacher

Colton Story

Small Group Autism Assistant


Jennifer Harris

Speech/Language Therapist

Marcie Medina

Small Group Autism Assistant


Emma Wray

Small Group Autism Assistant

support staff

Jill Adamson

Instructional Coach

Hannah Whitson

Adaptive Physical Therapist

Stacia Pratt

Media Specialist

Summer Christensen

Interventionist Assistant

Rick Rothaug

Lead Custodian

Nicole Padgett

Technology Coach

Wendy Fisher

Lead Sweeper

Lisel Robert

School Counselor

Nutritional Services

Lynette Crockett

Nutrition Services

Sabrina Waterhouse

Nutrition Services Manager

Ma Chavez

Nutrition Services